For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Leased Mixed-Use Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    189 Middlesex Avenue, Chester, CT 06412

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,200,000

    Fully leased mixed-use property in Chester, CT with strong financials.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    21,905 SF
    Lot size:
    3.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $191/SF
    Added:
    Aug 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    272
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:19 pm

    Property Features for 189 Middlesex Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,905 SF
    Lot size
    3.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    STEPHEN PRESS
    STEPHEN PRESS

    Listing agent STEPHEN PRESS License #REB.0751704

    Listing office Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    Listing date Aug 19, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Fully leased mixed‑use property with established tenants, ensuring consistent revenue.
    • Projected 2025 Net Operating Income (NOI) of $378,000, indicating strong financials.
    • Significant annual increases and pass‑through for operating expenses, enhancing profitability.
    • High visibility location on a well‑trafficked state road.
    • Ample on‑site parking for tenants and visitors.
    • Convenient access to Route 9 and Exit 3 on Route 154.

    Overview

    Located at 189-191 Middlesex Avenue in Chester, CT, this fully leased, mixed-use property presents an investment opportunity. The 21,905 SF complex includes a mix of retail, office, and residential spaces. The property is fully leased with established tenants, ensuring revenue. Projected 2025 NOI is $378,000, with annual increases and pass-through for operating expenses. Ample on-site parking is available for tenants and visitors. The property benefits from high visibility on a well-trafficked state road and has been well-maintained by the current ownership for 19 years. Situated on a 3.02-acre lot in a desirable commercial zone (C), the property was built in 1986 and offers modern infrastructure. It provides convenient access to Route 9 and Exit 3 on Route 154 and is in proximity to Chester Village, a hub of dining, shopping, and scenic attractions. Chester offers a blend of New England charm and commercial opportunity, with historic appeal, picturesque views, and a strong community.