187 State Highway Ff, Fordland, MO 65652
- Added:
- Feb 21, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 85
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 5:06 am
Property Features for 187 State Highway Ff
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2
- Standard status
- Pending
- Size
- 1,785 SF
- Lot size
- 0.27 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Description
- PT E 1/2 NE LT 2 NE (187 STATE HWY FF)
- Tax Annual Amount
- 141
Utilities
- Sewer type
- Public Sewer
Building Details
- Year built
- 2025
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Heintz & Nunn Group License #2014005951 (417) 861-1585
Listing office Murney Associates - Primrose 1625 E. Primrose, Springfield, MO (417) 823-2300
Listing date Feb 21, 2026
HighLights
- Brand new duplex construction (2025) with modern finishes.
- Includes a 24x30 shop for storage, hobbies, or rental income.
- Suitable for owner‑occupants, long‑term, or short‑term rental investment.
- Each unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with 676 sq. ft. (1,352 sq. ft. total).
- Two additional lots available for purchase (.31 acre and 1.38 acres) for expansion or development.
- Located in Fordland, Missouri, offering a small‑town setting with convenient access to Springfield.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $24.6k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.5k | −$0.85 |
| EGI | $23.1k | $12.95 |
| − OpEx | −$6.9k | −$3.88 |
| NOI | $16.2k | $9.06 |
- Longitude
- -92.937283
- Latitude
- 37.158737