For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mesa Industrial Building with Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1866 S Fraser Dr, Mesa, AZ 85204

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,742,000

    23,925 SF industrial building with secure yard area.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    23,925 SF
    Price / SF:
    $240/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:39 pm

    Property Features for 1866 S Fraser Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    23,925 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Allen Lowe, SIOR
    Allen Lowe, SIOR

    Listing agent Allen Lowe, SIOR

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Phoenix

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • ±23,925 SF Industrial Building on ±1.81 Acres featuring ±21,425 SF of warehouse space
    • Benefit from a secure yard area (±20,000 SF)
    • Equipped with 3 Dock Doors with In Pit Levelers
    • Clear Height: ±24'
    • 3 Points of Ingress / Egress
    • Zoning: LI (Light Industrial)

    Overview

    The property is a ±23,925 square foot industrial building situated on approximately 1.81 acres. The building includes ±21,425 square feet of warehouse space and ±2,500 square feet of office space. It features 3 dock doors with in-pit levelers and 1 grade-level door. The warehouse has an EVAP system and a clear height of approximately 24 feet. The property includes a secure yard area of approximately 20,000 square feet and has 3 points of ingress and egress. There are approximately 29 striped parking spots available. The zoning is LI (Light Industrial).