18522 Gresham Street, Northridge, CA 91324
COMMERCIAL - Northridge, CA
- Added:
- Jan 15, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 120
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 7:06 pm
Property Features for 18522 Gresham Street
- APN
- 2770017021
- Size
- 3,250 SF
- Lot size
- 0.17 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 1979
Listing agent Scott Rice License #02034360 (818) 631-1660
Listing office Equity Union Real Estate 4353 Park Terrace Dr Suite 100, Sherman Oaks, CA (805) 892-8119
Listing date Jan 15, 2026
HighLights
- Versatile 3,200 SF commercial/industrial building with upgraded office improvements in a central Northridge location.
- Two secure fenced yard areas with automatic gates, providing excellent outdoor storage and operational flexibility.
- Fully air‑conditioned throughout with 14‑foot clear ceilings and two 12‑foot automatic roll‑up doors.
- Recently updated office suite with reception area, private offices, conference room, break room, and two restrooms.
- Heavy power suitable for a wide range of light industrial, creative, or distribution uses.
- Excellent access to major freeways, rail lines, and public transportation.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $126.4k | $38.88 |
| − Vacancy | −$23.5k | −$7.23 |
| EGI | $102.9k | $31.65 |
| − OpEx | −$25.7k | −$7.91 |
| NOI | $77.1k | $23.74 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Chipotle Mexican Grill — 9160 Reseda Blvd, Northridge, CA 91324
- thephilliesss — Northridge, CA 91324
- Breakfast Rendezvous — 13256 Eccles St, Northridge, CA 91324
- La's crepes — 9151 Reseda Blvd, Northridge, CA 91324
- Longitude
- -118.537009
- Latitude
- 34.230611