For Sale
    Back to Search
    Atlantic Beach Duplex Near Ocean Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1811/1813 SEMINOLE Road, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,000

    Versatile duplex in Atlantic Beach, near 18th Street beach.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    1,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $552/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:22 am

    Property Features for 1811/1813 SEMINOLE Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1959

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TRACEY PAULSEN
    TRACEY PAULSEN

    Listing agent TRACEY PAULSEN License #3197397

    Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Short walk to 18th Street beach access.
    • Duplex offers income‑generating investment potential.
    • Suitable for multi‑generational family living.
    • Two units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath.
    • Recent upgrades include new kitchens, flooring, and fixtures.
    • Separate laundry facilities for each unit.

    Overview

    Located in Atlantic Beach, this duplex presents a versatile opportunity. Situated within walking distance of the 18th Street beach access, the property offers both residential and investment potential. The 1959 duplex is set on a 60x126 foot lot. Each of the two units includes two bedrooms and one bath, along with separate laundry facilities. The property can serve as an income-generating investment or a multi-generational family residence. Recent upgrades include new kitchens, flooring, and fixtures, while preserving the home's original charm.