For Sale
    • Brokers
    Industrial Space Near Maricopa Freeway Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1808 South 1st Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,300,000

    Industrial building for sale, approximately 6,464 SF, convenient location.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    6,464 SF
    Price / SF:
    $201/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    76
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:00 am

    Property Features for 1808 South 1st Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,464 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Landon McKernan
    Landon McKernan

    Listing agent Landon McKernan License #AZ SA690813000

    Listing office LevRose Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • ±6,464 SF of industrial space
    • Located off of S 1st Street
    • Located off of W Maricopa Freeway
    • Industrial building for sale

    Overview

    An industrial building offering approximately 6,464 square feet of space is available for purchase. The property is located off South 1st Street and the West Maricopa Freeway.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Express Marble & Granite ... Renovation Specialist

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Hair Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.