For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Corner Lot in Lansing Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1804 W Saginaw St, Lansing, MI 48915

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial property with high visibility and finished basement for sale.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    930 SF
    Price / SF:
    $80/SF
    Added:
    Feb 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    89
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 1804 W Saginaw St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    930 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jonathan Lum

    Listing agent Jonathan Lum License #6505398286

    Listing office EXIT Realty Home Partners

    Listing date Feb 12, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑visibility corner lot location on W Saginaw St.
    • Offered at an amazing price of $75,000.
    • Plenty of parking available.
    • Fully finished basement provides additional usable space.
    • Strategic commercial location in a high‑demand corridor.
    • Ideal for investors, entrepreneurs, or owner‑users.

    Overview

    Located at 1804 W Saginaw St in Lansing, MI, this commercial corner lot offers high visibility and traffic exposure. The property includes a fully finished basement, providing additional usable space for storage, offices, or operations. The property size is 930 square feet. It is suited for investors, entrepreneurs, or owner-users.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -84.57623
    Latitude
    42.741409

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial property with high visibility and finished basement for sale.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1804 W Saginaw St Lansing, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $75,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑visibility corner lot location on W Saginaw St.; Offered at an amazing price of $75,000.; Plenty of parking available.