For Sale
    Back to Search
    Functional Warehouse with Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    180 N Saginaw St, Pontiac, MI 48342

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $900,000

    16,000 SF industrial building with office space in Pontiac.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    16,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $56/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:28 am

    Property Features for 180 N Saginaw St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Harry Cohn
    Harry Cohn

    Listing agent Harry Cohn License #07986251

    Listing office SVN-Cohn Commercial Properties

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 16,000 SF industrial building suitable for industrial, distribution, or flex use.
    • Climate controlled warehouse with heat & air conditioning.
    • Approximately 3,000 SF of office space.
    • 16‑foot clear ceilings.
    • Two overhead doors.
    • 30 parking spaces in adjacent lot.

    Overview

    The property at 180 N. Saginaw is a 16,000 SF industrial building located in Pontiac. It features approximately 3,000 SF of office space, making it suitable for industrial, distribution, or flex users. The warehouse has 16-foot clear ceilings and two overhead doors. The property benefits from its location at the intersection of Saginaw & Lafayette, with close proximity to Telegraph, M-59, and I-75. It also features 4 phase power and a climate-controlled warehouse with heat and air conditioning. There are 30 parking spaces available in an adjacent lot.