For Sale
    • Brokers
    Three Unit Townhome Project Title is generated by Realmo AI

    18 Willis St, Nashville, TN 37207

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $1,890,000

    3 Unit Townhome Project Built by Luxury Home Builder

    Property size:
    5,965 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $316/SF
    Added:
    May 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    366
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 18 Willis St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other mixed-use properties, Multifamily properties, Live-work space, Mixed-use properties, Residential income properties
    Size
    5,965 SF
    Total Parking Spaces
    2
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    3

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Intero Headquarters

    Listing agent Intero

    Listing office

    Listing date May 23, 2025

Overview

    This is a three-unit townhome project constructed by a luxury home builder. The property is located steps away from Oracle's upcoming global headquarters in the River North Waterfront District and the million-dollar East Bank transformation. This location is expected to attract capital investment, infrastructure upgrades, and population growth. The property offers walkable access to downtown, major venues, and future transit hubs. The units feature rooftop decks with skyline views, private two-car garages, sand and finish white oak flooring, and designer lighting. Unit 18A includes three bedrooms and three bathrooms within 1891 square feet. Unit 18B features four bedrooms and four bathrooms within 2021 square feet. Unit 18C offers four bedrooms and four bathrooms within 2095 square feet. The property is situated on a 2-acre lot.