For Sale
    • Brokers
    Fully Rented Lackawanna Multifamily Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    18-22 Maple Grove Ave & 128 Colton Ave, Lackawanna, NY 14218

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,398,000

    Fourteen-unit, fully rented multifamily property with income upside.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    16,823 SF
    Price / SF:
    $83/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:58 pm

    Property Features for 18-22 Maple Grove Ave & 128 Colton Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,823 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Corto
    Nicholas Corto

    Listing agent Nicholas Corto

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Fully rented 14‑unit building generating $159,180 gross annual income
    • Significant upside potential to increase rents
    • Low‑maintenance property with tenants paying separate electric
    • Includes tenant amenities such as coin laundry and individual storage units
    • Good working mechanicals, including two boilers replaced in 2021
    • Property manager available to stay on, ensuring smooth transition

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity for investors to acquire a fully rented, low-maintenance, cash-flowing 14-unit property in Lackawanna, NY. The property generates a gross annual income of $159,180, with potential for increased rents. Each of the units features a similar layout, including 2 large bedrooms, 1 full bath with ceramic tile, a kitchenette, a large living space, and hardwood floors throughout. Tenants are responsible for their individual electric bills, while gas and water are included in the rent. The building has a solid poured foundation with a full basement and a large parking lot in the rear for tenant convenience. The mechanical systems are in good working order, with 2 boilers installed in 2021, and circuit breakers are separately metered. A coin laundry is located in the basement, and each tenant has a dedicated storage unit. The current property manager is open to remaining with the property under new ownership. Due to a waiting list of prospective tenants, vacancy rates remain low. The property is being sold as a package deal consisting of 14 units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. The tenant-occupied building requires advance notice for showings, with a preference for 48 hours. Only 3 units are available for initial showings; a full inspection of the entire building can be conducted during due diligence. The package includes 8 units at Colton Ave and 6 units at Maple Grove. Commercial financing or cash is required for purchase. All tenants are currently on month-to-month leases at below-market rents, presenting an excellent value-add opportunity. The roof is approximately 10 years old. The Maple Grove location is near South Park Ave.