For Sale
    Back to Search
    Development Site in Borough Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1768 55th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,600,000

    Two multifamily buildings with development potential in prime location.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    6,750 SF
    Lot size:
    0.13 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $829/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:32 am

    Property Features for 1768 55th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,750 SF
    Lot size
    0.13 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1931

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Guagliano

    Listing agent Michael Guagliano

    Listing office Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • R5 Zoning: Ideal for development with significant building potential.
    • Large Combined Lot Size: 5,510 sq ft (55x100) provides ample space for construction.
    • Two Detached 4‑Family Brick Buildings: Offers immediate rental income or redevelopment options.
    • Prime Borough Park Location: Highly desirable neighborhood enhances property value.
    • Package Deal: Being sold together, streamlining the acquisition process.
    • Substantial Building Square Footage: Combined 6,750 sq ft provides a solid foundation for renovation or expansion.

    Overview

    This offering presents a rare development opportunity in Borough Park, featuring two fully detached, four-family brick residential buildings to be sold as a package deal. The combined lot size is 5,510 square feet (55x100), with each building situated on a 27.5 x 100 foot lot. The properties, located in a prime neighborhood, offer tremendous developing and building potential. The combined building square footage totals 6,750, with each building comprising 3,375 square feet (23x75). The zoning is R5.