For Sale
    Back to Search
    Detroit Retail/Business Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17658 E Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48224

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $150,000

    Former print shop in Detroit's revitalizing E. Warren Corridor.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,160 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $69/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:10 pm

    Property Features for 17658 E Warren Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,160 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1964

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alan Davidov
    Alan Davidov

    Listing agent Alan Davidov License #6504431098

    Listing office KW Domain

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in Detroit's E. Warren Corridor revitalization project area.
    • Suitable for retail or business use with ample space.
    • Land contract terms available from the seller.
    • Excellent investment opportunity in Detroit's ongoing renaissance.
    • Opportunity to join a growing network of businesses.
    • Former print shop with potential for various uses.

    Overview

    Located in Detroit's E. Warren Corridor, the property at 17658 E. Warren Avenue is a former print shop suitable for retail or business use. The property offers an opportunity to participate in the area's revitalization project, which aims to transform the neighborhood into a commercial and community hub. The available space is suitable for various business operations. The seller is open to land contract terms for the right buyer, presenting an investment opportunity in Detroit.