For Sale
    Back to Search
    Central Loop Office Retail Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    175 W Washington Street, Chicago, IL 60602

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,840,000

    Three-story office and retail building in Chicago's Central Loop.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    22,820 SF
    Price / SF:
    $212/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:57 pm

    Property Features for 175 W Washington Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    22,820 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1933

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rafay Qamar
    Rafay Qamar

    Listing agent Rafay Qamar License #475158420

    Listing office Real Broker LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime Central Loop location near City Hall, El, and Metra stations.
    • 22,820 sf. of office and retail space.
    • "Orange‑tag" designation by the Chicago Landmarks Association.
    • 7585 sf on the first two floors.
    • Mezzanine area of 5200 sf.
    • Additional 7809 sf in the basement.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Chicago's Central Loop district at 175 W. Washington St, this three-story building offers 22,820 square feet of office and retail space. The first two floors encompass 7,585 square feet, complemented by a 5,200-square-foot mezzanine area and 2,450 square feet on the third floor. An additional 7,809 square feet is available in the basement. The property benefits from its proximity to City Hall, El and Metra stations, and a variety of restaurants. The building has an "Orange-tag" designation by the Chicago Landmarks Association.