For Lease
    Back to Search
    Retail Space in Regional Corridor Title is generated by Realmo AI

    175 South Randall Road, Algonquin, IL 60102

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail property in high-traffic area near major retailers.

    Type:Retail
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:15 pm

    Property Features for 175 South Randall Road

Listing office CBRE | Chicago

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • High Traffic Counts: 75,500 VPD on Randall Road & Algonquin Road
    • Major Grocery Anchored Center: Join Jewel/Osco, Guitar Center & Fitness 19
    • Affluent Trade Area: $120,000 Average HH Income
    • Regional Retail Corridor: Over 2 Million SF of Retail in Immediate Area
    • Great Signage: Pylons on Both Randall & Algonquin Roads
    • Easy Access: New traffic light at Randall Rd & Stonegate

    Overview

    This retail property is located in an affluent trade area with an average household income exceeding $120,000. Situated within a regional retail corridor, the property benefits from over 2 million square feet of retail space in the immediate vicinity. Nearby retailers include Costco, Lowes, AMC Theatres, Meijer, Home Depot, Target, and Kohls. The property is part of a major grocery-anchored center, with Jewel/Osco, Guitar Center, and Fitness 19 as co-tenants. High traffic counts of 40,300 vehicles per day on Randall Road and 35,200 vehicles per day on Algonquin Road, totaling 75,500 vehicles per day, enhance visibility. The property features prominent signage on pylons located on both Randall and Algonquin Roads. A new traffic light at Randall Road and Stonegate provides easy access.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Shopping centers

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Centre at Lake in the Hills 289 N Randall Rd, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156
    • River Pointe River Pointe Shopping Center, 225 S Randall Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
    • Coin Cloud Bitcoin ATM 2265 W Algonquin Rd, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156
    • Coinstar Kiosk - Bitcoin ATM 103 S Randall Rd Jewel, Algonquin, IL 60102

Longitude
    -88.3219
    Latitude
    42.1714

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Shopping center - Retail property in high-traffic area near major retailers.
    Where is this shopping center located?
    The property is located at 175 South Randall Road Algonquin, IL.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High Traffic Counts: 75,500 VPD on Randall Road & Algonquin Road; Major Grocery Anchored Center: Join Jewel/Osco, Guitar Center & Fitness 19; Affluent Trade Area: $120,000 Average HH Income