For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Commercial Condo Near Transportation Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1749 16th Street MEDC, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,258,000

    2,300+ sqft commercial condo ideal for medical or professional use.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,304 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $546/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:25 am

    Property Features for 1749 16th Street MEDC

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,304 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alex S. Verdov
    Alex S. Verdov

    Listing agent Alex S. Verdov

    Listing office eXp Realty BKNY

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location near Kings Highway station (B & Q trains) and multiple bus routes, offering exceptional accessibility.
    • Spacious commercial condo with over 2,300 sqft, suitable for various professional uses.
    • Ideal layout for medical offices or similar businesses, featuring 10‑12 rooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 reception areas, and 2 waiting rooms.
    • Includes deeded parking, a valuable asset in a high‑traffic area.
    • Wheelchair accessible, ensuring convenience for all clients.
    • Built in 2003

    Overview

    This commercial condo offers over 2,300 sqft of space and is situated in a high-traffic area, steps away from the train station and Kings Highway shopping area. The two-level property is suitable for investors or medical professionals, homecare agencies, attorneys, or childcare facilities. It features approximately 10 to 12 separate rooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 receptionist areas, and 2 waiting rooms. Deeded parking is included, and the property is wheelchair accessible. Located near the B and Q trains at the Kings Highway station, it is also accessible via multiple bus routes, including B2, B31, B49, B82, and B100. The space is suitable for medical offices, including dental practices, homecare services, and physical therapy.