For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Unit in Panama Plaza Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17320 Panama City Beach Parkway #205, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial real estate in the heart of Panama City Beach.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $235/SF
    Added:
    Aug 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    275
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:22 pm

    Property Features for 17320 Panama City Beach Parkway #205

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    800 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ron Jones

    Listing agent Ron Jones License #FL

    Listing office Century 21 Service Realty

    Listing date Aug 21, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Owner financing available to qualified buyers.
    • High traffic location: 45,500 vehicles daily.
    • Prime commercial real estate in Panama City Beach's growing area.
    • Ideal for business use or investment/leasing.
    • Close proximity to new 87‑acre research hospital and other developments.
    • Tenant only responsible for electricity, internet, and phone; other expenses covered by CAM fee.

    Overview

    This commercial unit, situated in Panama Plaza, presents an opportunity to own commercial real estate in an area experiencing substantial growth in Panama City Beach. The location is near an 87-acre research hospital and other developments. The unit is in excellent condition. The average daily traffic count is 45,500 vehicles. The tenant is responsible for electricity, internet, and phone, while all other expenses are covered under the common area maintenance fee. The property size is 800 square feet. The owner will finance with a qualified buyer. This property is suitable for business use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $149.5K
    NOI $13,451 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $192.2K
    NOI $13,451 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $269.0K
    NOI $13,451 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $22.6k $28.20
    − Vacancy −$4.6k −$5.78
    EGI $17.9k $22.42
    − OpEx −$4.5k −$5.60
    NOI $13.5k $16.81
    800 SF · lease $28.20/SF/yr · vacancy 20.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $192.2K
    $168.1K – $224.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,451 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.13%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $233.1K
    $204.0K – $271.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,316 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.64%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -85.8941955
    Latitude
    30.2328949

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial real estate in the heart of Panama City Beach.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 17320 Panama City Beach Parkway #205 Panama City Beach, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $188,765.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Owner financing available to qualified buyers.; High traffic location: **45,500 vehicles daily**.; Prime commercial real estate in Panama City Beach's growing area.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.