For Sale
    • Brokers
    Luxury Office Space Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    173 High Plain Street #1, Walpole, MA 02081

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,599,000

    Vacant ±4,000 SF first-floor office space in Walpole, MA.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    12,890 SF
    Price / SF:
    $124/SF
    Added:
    Jan 30, 2026
    Days on Market:
    108
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:30 pm

    Property Features for 173 High Plain Street #1

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,890 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Gardner

    Listing agent Dan Gardner

    Listing office DMG Brokerage, LLC

    Listing date Jan 30, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Class A, luxury office space (±4,000 SF) with modern design and premium materials.
    • Opportunity for a fully customized build‑out, allowing the buyer to select finishes and specifications.
    • Includes a golf simulator and wet‑bar.
    • Features two full, fully tiled bathrooms with Kohler plumbing fixtures and rain‑head showers.
    • Equipped with central air and a high‑efficiency heat pump system.
    • Newly constructed in 2024.

    Overview

    This is a newly offered ±4,000 SF first-floor commercial office space located at 173 High Plain Street in Walpole, MA. This vacant space presents a rare opportunity to create a custom, luxury office environment tailored to your business. The bright, vibrant space will be finished to Class A, luxury standards, featuring modern design, premium materials, and high-end craftsmanship throughout. The buyer will collaborate directly with the seller to select finishes and specifications, allowing for a personalized build-out that reflects your brand, workflow, and vision. The space features LVT flooring throughout, three half bathrooms, and two full, fully tiled bathrooms. Kohler plumbing fixtures with rain-head showers are included, along with recessed lighting throughout with decorative pendant lighting. Central air is provided with a high-efficiency heat pump system. The property offers custom details and luxury finishes throughout.