For Sale
    Back to Search
    Walgreens Investment Opportunity in Michigan Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1710 West John Beers Road, Stevensville, MI 49127

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,319,527

    Opportunity to purchase a well established Walgreens location in Stevensville, MI

    Property size:
    14,820 SF
    Lot size:
    2.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $291/SF
    Added:
    Jan 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    482
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 1710 West John Beers Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other retail properties, Individual retail properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    14,820 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    2.06 Acres
    Net Operating Income
    $365,000

    Building Details

    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1
    Units
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jacob Abusharkh

    Listing agent Jacob

    Listing office The Kase Group - Corporate

    Listing date Jan 24, 2025

    HighLights

    • Absolute NNN Lease
    • Zero Landlord Obligations
    • Corporate Guarantee - NASDAQ:WBA
    • Located at Signalized Intersection - 7,495 VPD
    • Nearby Local Middle & High School (1,491 Students Combined)

    Overview

    This exceptional investment opportunity features a Walgreens located at 1710 West John Beers Road, Stevensville, Michigan. The property includes a 14,820 square foot building on a 2.06-acre lot. The absolute triple-net (NNN) lease structure assigns zero obligations to the landlord, providing a passive income stream. The lease is corporately guaranteed by Walgreens (NASDAQ:WBA). The current lease extends beyond eight years and includes fifty-year options with twelve-month cancellation rights. The property's location at the signalized intersection of West John Beers Road and Cleveland Avenue ensures high visibility, with a daily traffic count of 7,495 vehicles. The property benefits from its proximity to Lakeshore High School (872 students) and Lakeshore Middle School (619 students). The net operating income is $365,000, representing a compelling investment in a stable, high-traffic area. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-performing Walgreens location with significant long-term potential.