For Sale
    Back to Search
    55+ Community Home with Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1710 7TH SW STREET 103, Ruskin, FL 33570

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $115,000

    Two-bedroom home in a gated 55+ community.

    Type:Mobile Home
    Property size:
    1,040 SF
    Lot size:
    0.01 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $110/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:43 pm

    Property Features for 1710 7TH SW STREET 103

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,040 SF
    Lot size
    0.01 Acres
    Property subtype
    Mobile Home

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cathy Griggs
    Cathy Griggs

    Listing agent Cathy Griggs License #3086739

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Own a share in Riverbreeze Estates Park (co‑op) - enjoy no lot rent and Board of Directors eligibility.
    • Brand new roof and carport.
    • New HVAC installed in 2024.
    • Attached garage with storage room and covered carport.
    • Active 55+ gated community with pool, shuffleboard, and clubhouse.
    • Conveniently located near US‑41 for easy access to Bradenton and Sarasota.

    Overview

    This two-bedroom, two-bathroom home, featuring a new roof and carport, is located in the active 55+ community of Riverbreeze Estates. Ownership in this co-op community includes a share in Riverbreeze Estates Park and the right to a seat on the Board of Directors. The home includes an attached garage and a covered carport. A storage room within the garage houses a washer and dryer. The kitchen has a dinette area and a ceiling fan. The Florida room is enclosed for year-round use. The home also features spacious bedrooms and full bathrooms. Riverbreeze Estates is a night-gated community with amenities including a pool, shuffleboard court, and a clubhouse. The maintenance fee is $135.00 per month. The property is conveniently located near US-41, providing easy access to Bradenton and Sarasota, and is also near I-75 for access to Tampa and St. Pete. The home has new HVAC installed in 2024.