For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Income Property in Nutley Title is generated by Realmo AI

    171 Franklin Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,359,000

    Mixed-use property with warehouse, storefront, and apartments in Nutley.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    12,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.21 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $108/SF
    Added:
    Feb 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    87
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 171 Franklin Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.21 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1910

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JASON R. DION
    JASON R. DION

    Listing agent JASON R. DION License #NJ1754857

    Listing office CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    Listing date Feb 23, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Income‑producing property with $122,760 gross annual income and $81,628 NOI.
    • 6% cap rate at the $1,359,000 asking price.
    • Prime mixed‑use property: warehouse, storefront, and three apartments.
    • Fully leased with a strong tenant mix.
    • Excellent visibility and walkable downtown location in Nutley's Franklin Avenue corridor.
    • 4,600 SF warehouse with 1,000 SF office and private driveway access.

    Overview

    This mixed-use income property is located in the Franklin Avenue corridor of Nutley. The property is fully leased and income-producing, generating a gross annual income of $122,760 and a net operating income of $81,628. The property features a 4,600 square foot warehouse with a 1,000 square foot office, a retail storefront with high visibility, and three residential units. A private driveway provides access to the warehouse. The location offers excellent visibility and a walkable downtown area. The property is an investment or owner-user opportunity with a strong tenant mix, steady income, and potential for future rent growth in a supply-constrained market.