For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wilmington Leased Industrial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1705-1711 E Mauretania St, Wilmington, CA 90001

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Leased industrial property with fenced yard and loading doors.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    5,380 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $295/SF
    Added:
    Nov 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:34 pm

    Property Features for 1705-1711 E Mauretania St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,380 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lary Carlton

    Listing agent Lary Carlton

    Listing office Colliers - El Segundo

    Listing date Nov 24, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Leased to Long‑Term Tenant
    • Easy Access to 110, 710, & 405 Fwys
    • 4 Ground Level Loading Doors
    • Wrought Iron Fenced Paved Yard
    • Bonus 763 SF Container Structure with Lights and Power
    • Distributed Power

    Overview

    This industrial property features a leased investment opportunity with a long-term tenant. The property includes a bonus 763 square foot container structure equipped with lights and power. The site is secured with a wrought iron fence and offers a paved yard. There are four ground-level loading doors, facilitating efficient operations. The location provides convenient access to the 110, 710, and 405 freeways. The property size is 5380 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $901.7K
    NOI $81,155 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.16M
    NOI $81,155 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.62M
    NOI $81,155 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $102.0k $18.96
    − Vacancy −$6.5k −$1.21
    EGI $95.5k $17.75
    − OpEx −$14.3k −$2.66
    NOI $81.2k $15.08
    5,380 SF · lease $18.96/SF/yr · vacancy 6.40% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $1.16M
    $1.01M – $1.35M (±1% cap)
    NOI $81,155 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.10%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $954.8K
    $835.4K – $1.11M (±1% cap)
    NOI $66,834 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.20%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $109.00M
    $95.37M – $127.16M (±1% cap)
    NOI $7,629,690 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 479.85%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Oceans 11 Storage 1025 McFarland Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744
    • Van Lines Inc E Opp St, Wilmington, CA 90744
    • Tetra Tech Wilmington, CA 90744
    • J-2 Containers & Storage 1008 Vreeland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90744
    • Pacific RV Park 1025 McFarland Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744

Longitude
    -118.242
    Latitude
    33.7905

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Leased industrial property with fenced yard and loading doors.