For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turn-Key Office Space in Fair Lawn Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17 River Rd, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $250,000

    Modernized 650 sq. ft. office space in prime location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    650 SF
    Price / SF:
    $384/SF
    Added:
    Dec 29, 2025
    Days on Market:
    139
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 17 River Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    650 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ROBERT DEKANSKI
    ROBERT DEKANSKI

    Listing agent ROBERT DEKANSKI License #232901

    Listing office RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    Listing date Dec 29, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location in desirable Fair Lawn with high visibility and traffic.
    • Turn‑key, modernized 650 sq.ft. office space.
    • Zoned B‑4, offering business flexibility.
    • Features luxe vinyl plank floors, acoustic wood paneling, custom electric fireplace, and a kitchenette with quartz counters.
    • Two private offices with glass partitions.
    • Ample on‑site parking and easy access to public transit, major roads, shopping, and dining.

    Overview

    This modernized 650 sq. ft. office space is located in a prime location in Fair Lawn. The property is zoned B-4 and features vinyl plank floors and acoustic wood paneling. The waiting area includes a custom electric fireplace. The kitchenette offers quartz counters and cabinetry for storage. There are two offices with glass partitions and doors. The property has central air and forced heat. On-site parking is available. The location provides access to public transit, major roads, shopping, and dining. It is suitable for use as an office space.