For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Three-Family Village Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17 MCKENZIE ST, Bergen, NY 14416

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,900

    Large three-family home with separate utilities and garage.

    Type:Multi-Family
    Property size:
    3,552 SF
    Price / SF:
    $56/SF
    Added:
    Feb 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    93
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:05 pm

    Property Features for 17 MCKENZIE ST

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,552 SF
    Property subtype
    Multi-Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1874

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Todd Enright
    Todd Enright

    Listing agent Todd Enright License #40EN0798448

    Listing office RE/MAX Realty Group

    Listing date Feb 16, 2026

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Three separate units totaling over 3000 sq ft, offering diverse rental income potential.
    • Extra‑large, wide corner lot with a three‑car garage, providing ample parking and storage.
    • All separate utilities for each unit, simplifying tenant management and expense tracking.
    • All appliances included in each unit.
    • Fully rented, providing immediate income.
    • Potential for increased rental income through renovation and rent adjustments.

    Overview

    Located in a village setting, this three-family home at 17 Mckenzie Street features a rare and spacious layout. The property includes one four-bedroom unit, one three-bedroom unit, and a one-bedroom unit, combining for over 3000 square feet of living space. The property sits on an extra-large, wide lot and includes a three-car garage, suitable for tenants or storage. Each unit has separate utilities, and all appliances are included. The property is fully rented, with the four-bedroom unit related to the seller. Delayed negotiation is scheduled for February 27th at 3:00pm.