For Sale
    • Brokers
    Corner Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17 Grant, Englewood, NJ 07631

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $799,000

    Industrial building with ground level space and additional second floor.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $266/SF
    Added:
    Sep 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    243
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 17 Grant

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ELIZABETH SAUNE

    Listing agent ELIZABETH SAUNE

    Listing office PROVIDENT LEGACY REAL ESTATE SERVICES CLIFFSIDE PARK

    Listing date Sep 18, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Over 3,000 sq ft of ground level space plus additional second floor area.
    • Excellent visibility on a corner lot.
    • Plenty of parking available.
    • Conveniently located close to major transit routes.
    • Private office and restroom.
    • Central air for year‑round comfort.

    Overview

    This corner industrial building provides over 3,000 square feet of ground-level space, complemented by additional second-floor area currently utilized for storage and shipping. The property features a private office, a restroom, and central air conditioning for climate control. An alarm system is in place. Situated on a corner lot, the building benefits from high visibility. Previously operated as an auto body repair service, the property presents various possibilities and flexible options for a new owner. Ample parking is available. The location offers convenient access to major transit routes.