For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Office Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    16888 SR 706, Montrose, PA 18801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,000

    7,250 SF office space for sale, high visibility location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,250 SF
    Lot size:
    2.01 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $137/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    70
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:09 pm

    Property Features for 16888 SR 706

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,250 SF
    Lot size
    2.01 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Benjamin Lawson
    Benjamin Lawson

    Listing agent Benjamin Lawson License #RM424632

    Listing office Sherlock Homes and Properties

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 7,250 sq ft of prime commercial office space
    • High visibility location with large paved parking lot (30+ vehicles)
    • Multiple entrances and separate utilities for the 2‑story portion, suitable for multiple tenants/uses
    • Features 10 private offices, multiple conference rooms, and a large break room/kitchen
    • Multiple large open areas adaptable for cubicles or offices
    • Basement storage

    Overview

    This is a 7,250 square foot commercial office space available for sale. The property is located in a high visibility area and includes a large paved parking lot accommodating over 30 vehicles. The layout features multiple large open areas suitable for cubicles or conversion into offices, along with 10 private offices. There are multiple conference room areas and a large break room/kitchen. The property has multiple entrances and separate utilities for the 2-story portion, which allows for multiple tenants or uses. A basement under a portion of the building provides storage space. Ceiling heights range from 9 to 12 feet. The property has no overhead door.