For Sale
    • Brokers
    Secluded Property Near Hoosier Forest Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1683 W Union Chapel Road, Grantsburg, IN 47123

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $200,000

    Property with acreage, spring, outbuildings, and geothermal heat.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,276 SF
    Lot size:
    10.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $87/SF
    Added:
    Feb 15, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1547
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 1683 W Union Chapel Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,276 SF
    Lot size
    10.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ashley Bullington

    Listing agent Ashley Bullington License #RB14039013

    Listing office Debby Broughton Realty

    Listing date Feb 15, 2022

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Adjoins Hoosier National Forest, providing a private retreat.
    • 10+ acre property with spring and outbuildings.
    • Geothermal heat for energy and property tax savings.
    • Easy access to the interstate (less than 10 minutes).
    • Features stained‑glass windows, gas fireplace, and bay window with scenic views.
    • Includes a deck, porch, garden, stream/pond, barn, and shed.

    Overview

    This property, adjacent to the Hoosier National Forest, offers a secluded setting. It includes over 10 acres, a spring, and outbuildings. The property also features geothermal heat. Interior characteristics include stained-glass windows, a gas fireplace, and a bay window with views of rolling hills. The property is located less than 10 minutes from the interstate, providing access to Louisville and Evansville. The property size is 2276 square feet.