For Sale
    Back to Search
    Unique Riverfront Portfolio For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1682-1686 N Ada Street, Chicago, IL 60642

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,700,000

    Three-parcel portfolio near Lincoln Yards development, suitable for various uses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $652/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:58 pm

    Property Features for 1682-1686 N Ada Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,200 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1909

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lucas Blahnik
    Lucas Blahnik

    Listing agent Lucas Blahnik License #471017201

    Listing office @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Unique three‑parcel portfolio: Raw artist studio, timber loft residence, and timber warehouse.
    • Prime location adjacent to Lincoln Yards: Promising future growth and increased property value.
    • Versatile spaces with income potential: Residence at 1686 N Ada has bookings through October 2025.
    • Flexible M3‑3 zoning: Allows for a wide variety of uses and significant development potential.
    • Stunning timber loft residence: Features a thoughtfully renovated factory conversion with courtyard, indoor/outdoor spaces, and radiant heated floors.
    • Convenient access and parking: Easy highway and downtown access, with abundant nearby parking.