For Sale
    Back to Search
    Barboursville Apartment Building on 97 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    168 Mountaineer Way, Barboursville, WV 25504

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,899,000

    1 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $1,899,000

    Property size:
    8,421 SF
    Lot size:
    97.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $225/SF
    Added:
    May 14, 2025
    Days on Market:
    374
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 168 Mountaineer Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Residential income homes, Multifamily properties, Investment properties, Residential income properties
    Size
    8,421 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    97.30 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2010
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    3

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Quintie Smith

    Listing agent Quintie

    Listing office Realcorp, LLC

    Listing date May 14, 2025

Overview

    This property is a one-unit apartment building located in Barboursville, West Virginia. Constructed in 2010, the building encompasses 8,421 square feet and spans three stories. The property is situated on a 97.3-acre lot. The apartment building contains 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. It is suitable as an investment property.

Longitude
    -82.2945923
    Latitude
    38.4095298

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income home - 1 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $1,899,000
    Where is this residential income home located?
    The property is located at 168 Mountaineer Way Barboursville, WV.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,899,000.