For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multifamily Complex on Large Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1641 Valley View Road, Hollister, CA 95023

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,950,000

    Older multifamily complex on 4 acres with remodeling.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,237/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    54
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:27 pm

    Property Features for 1641 Valley View Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Richard Freedman

    Listing agent Richard Freedman License #00846705

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Potential to add additional units on the 4‑acre complex.
    • Includes a recently remodeled vacant unit.
    • Two units occupied by family will be vacant at the close of escrow (COE).
    • Projected total rent reflects market rates for the 3 units mentioned.
    • Adjacent to a 3.14‑acre vacant residential parcel.
    • Most units have been remodeled and are in good condition.

    Overview

    This older multifamily complex is situated on a 4-acre lot. Most of the units have been remodeled and are in good condition. There may be room to add additional units. Currently, one unit is vacant and has just been remodeled. Two units are occupied by family members and will be vacant at the close of escrow. The total rent is projected with market rents for these three units. Immediately adjacent to the property is a 3.14-acre vacant parcel that is zoned residential. The property size is 4000 square feet.