For Sale
    • Brokers
    Turnkey Aircraft Hangar in Eatonville Title is generated by Realmo AI

    163 Reagan Lane #4 & 5, Eatonville, WA 98328

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    Functional aircraft hangar with customizable space for aviation or distribution.

    Property size:
    2,228 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $201/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    54
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 24 at 8:15 pm

    Property Features for 163 Reagan Lane #4 & 5

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,228 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2011

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JR POULSEN
    JR POULSEN

    Listing agent JR POULSEN License #84023

    Listing office BETTER PROPERTIES UP/FIRCREST

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey aircraft hangar designed for owner‑user with workspace, storage, and operational efficiency.
    • Approximately 40.5’ X 55’ of clear‑span hangar space with a 13’ X 42.5’ powered hangar door.
    • Customizable adjacent space for office, client reception, workshop expansion, or additional storage.
    • Updated office and bathroom with room to add shower, washer/dryer hook‑ups.
    • Equipped with Cat 5 wiring, powerful gas heating, fire suppression system, and an eight‑camera security system.
    • Front and rear access suitable for aviation services, maintenance, or private business operations.

    Overview

    This turnkey aircraft hangar in Eatonville is designed for owner-users, offering a blend of workspace, storage, and operational efficiency. The hangar provides approximately 40.5’ X 55’ of clear-span space, complemented by a 13’ X 42.5’ powered hangar door, suitable for accommodating aircraft, equipment, and other business uses. The property features front and rear access, Cat 5 wiring, and gas heating. Adjacent customizable space is available for office space and client reception, workshop expansion, or additional storage. Existing improvements include an updated office and bathroom, multiple flat-screen TVs, upgraded LED lighting, gas heating, a fire suppression system, and an eight-camera security system. The restroom has room to add a shower, with washer/dryer hook-ups already installed. It is suited for aviation services, maintenance operations, or a private base of business operations.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $350.6K
    NOI $31,558 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $450.8K
    NOI $31,558 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $631.2K
    NOI $31,558 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $48.9k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$6.8k −$3.07
    EGI $42.1k $18.89
    − OpEx −$10.5k −$4.72
    NOI $31.6k $14.16
    2,228 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 14.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $450.8K
    $394.5K – $526.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,558 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.01%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $388.7K
    $340.1K – $453.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,209 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.05%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $601.8K
    $526.5K – $702.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,123 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.36%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -122.208
    Latitude
    46.8687

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Aviation real estate - Functional aircraft hangar with customizable space for aviation or distribution.
    Where is this aviation real estate located?
    The property is located at 163 Reagan Lane #4 & 5 Eatonville, WA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Turnkey aircraft hangar designed for owner‑user with workspace, storage, and operational efficiency.; **Approximately 40.5’ X 55’ of clear‑span hangar space with a 13’ X 42.5’ powered hangar door.**; Customizable adjacent space for office, client reception, workshop expansion, or additional storage.