For Sale
    Back to Search
    Drive-Thru Restaurant on Oversized Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1610 W JEFFERSON Street, Springfield, IL 62702

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $350,000

    High-traffic location with development potential.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    450 SF
    Lot size:
    0.42 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $777/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:08 pm

    Property Features for 1610 W JEFFERSON Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    450 SF
    Lot size
    0.42 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Peter Praia

    Listing agent Peter Praia License #475104303

    Listing office Springfield Real Estate, LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High demand double drive thru building
    • Oversized lot with room for another building
    • Located on a high traffic street (21,000+ daily car count)
    • Leased to a high quality tenant
    • Opportunity for owner occupancy
    • Additional lot available next door to enlarge buildable area

    Overview

    This property features a drive-thru restaurant building situated on an oversized lot, offering the potential for additional construction at the rear of the lot. An adjacent lot is also available, presenting an opportunity to further expand the buildable area. Currently, the property is leased to a tenant, but it could be converted for owner occupancy. The location benefits from high traffic volume, with a daily car count exceeding 21,000.