For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Investment in Annafeld Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1605 Annafeld Parkway E, Billings, MT 59101

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,317,000

    Mixed-use property with retail and residential units in growing community.

    Type:Mixed Use Investment
    Property size:
    30,762 SF
    Price / SF:
    $205/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:48 pm

    Property Features for 1605 Annafeld Parkway E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    30,762 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2021

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Haley Vannatta, CCIM
    Haley Vannatta, CCIM

    Listing agent Haley Vannatta, CCIM License #MT #62446

    Listing office NAI Business Properties

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Mixed‑use property: 7 retail units and 22 fully‑leased apartments provide immediate income and diversification.
    • Located in Annafeld, a rapidly growing master‑planned community with 600+ existing homes and plans for 500 more.
    • Includes 21 enclosed garage spaces, adding value for tenants and generating additional revenue.
    • Positioned as the commercial anchor of the Annafeld neighborhood.
    • Designed with a walkable, community‑focused lifestyle in mind.
    • Built in 2021, ensuring modern construction and appealing architecture by McCall Homes.

    Overview

    The Marketplace at Annafeld presents a mixed-use investment opportunity in a growing community. The property features 7 street-level retail units and 22 fully-leased residential apartments, complemented by 21 enclosed garage spaces. Designed to promote a walkable, community-focused lifestyle, the property is located in the Annafeld neighborhood, a master-planned development. As the commercial anchor of this community, the property benefits from ongoing development, with significant long-term potential as remaining phases are completed. The location is surrounded by homes, bike paths, parks, and green spaces, attracting daily foot traffic and a built-in customer base of residents. The Annafeld Subdivision, situated north of the Yellowstone River, is a master-planned neighborhood with over 600 existing rooftops and plans for an additional 500 in the next 5 years. The community emphasizes connection, walkability, and lifestyle, appealing to a broad demographic with its homes, streets, and green spaces. The property features architecture and quality construction. The property size is 30762 square feet.