For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Property with Multiple Structures Title is generated by Realmo AI

    16041 Clyde Road, Canehill, AR 72717

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,999

    Rural property featuring homes, barns, chicken houses, and garden.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    984 SF
    Price / SF:
    $406/SF
    Added:
    Sep 14, 2025
    Days on Market:
    251
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 16041 Clyde Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    984 SF
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rylan Sims

    Listing agent Rylan Sims

    Listing office First Star Realty

    Listing date Sep 14, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Two Homes: Ideal for multi‑family living or rental income.
    • Multiple Outbuildings: Three barns/sheds provide ample space.
    • Former Tyson Chicken Houses: Four poultry houses offer repurposing potential.
    • Established Garden Space: Approximately one acre is perfect for growing.
    • Rural Parcel: Versatile property suitable for investors.
    • Additional Structures: Three barns/sheds for equipment or animals.

    Overview

    This versatile property is situated on a rural parcel and includes two homes, three barns or sheds, four former Tyson chicken houses, and approximately one acre of established garden space. The primary mobile home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the second home includes 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Both residences require repairs and updates but offer potential for multi-family living, rental income, or a live-and-renovate arrangement. The four poultry houses were previously leased through Tyson, but that lease has ended, providing new owners with the flexibility to repurpose the structures for agri-business, storage, or other uses. The three outbuildings offer additional space for equipment, tools, or animals. The property includes three established gardens, totaling roughly one acre, suitable for growing produce or developing a small farmstead. The property is suited for investors, hobby farmers, or those looking to build equity.