For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-End Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    16007 Executive Drive, Crest Hill, IL 60403

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $585,000

    Versatile office condo with high-end finishes and excellent accessibility.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,158 SF
    Price / SF:
    $185/SF
    Added:
    Sep 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    253
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 16007 Executive Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,158 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JACQUELINE MONTVIDAS

    Listing agent JACQUELINE MONTVIDAS License #475138574

    Listing office OLIVIERI REAL ESTATE LLC

    Listing date Sep 11, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 3,158 sq ft office condo suitable for professional or medical use.
    • Convenient location with easy access to I‑55 and I‑355.
    • Large conference room with private entrance.
    • Includes kitchen, three private bathrooms, and shower room.
    • Versatile open‑concept floor plan with flexible open office space and gym area.
    • Low Will County taxes.

    Overview

    This well-maintained office condo provides 3,158 square feet of high-end space suitable for professional or medical use. The layout includes a large conference room with a private entrance off the vestibule. The interior features a spacious, open-concept floor plan with a kitchen, three private bathrooms, a shower room, an IT/server closet, and an open gym area that can be adapted for office space, cubicles, or flex space. The open office space is suitable for desks or cubicles. High-end finishes include granite countertops in the kitchen, custom cabinetry, and wood trim. The property is located off Weber and Renwick Road, providing access to I-55 and I-355.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $475.3K
    NOI $42,775 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $611.1K
    NOI $42,775 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $855.5K
    NOI $42,775 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $81.5k $25.80
    − Vacancy −$10.2k −$3.23
    EGI $71.3k $22.58
    − OpEx −$28.5k −$9.03
    NOI $42.8k $13.55
    3,158 SF · lease $25.80/SF/yr · vacancy 12.50% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $611.1K
    $534.7K – $712.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,775 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.31%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $542.0K
    $474.2K – $632.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,938 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.49%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $716.2K
    $626.7K – $835.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,136 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.57%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -88.1184131
    Latitude
    41.5942271

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Versatile office condo with high-end finishes and excellent accessibility.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 16007 Executive Drive Crest Hill, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $585,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 3,158 sq ft office condo suitable for professional or medical use.; Convenient location with easy access to I‑55 and I‑355.; Large conference room with private entrance.