For Sale
    Back to Search
    Marion County Equestrian Estate Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15795-15810 Nw 86th Avenue, Reddick, FL 32686

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,375,000

    Almost 40 acres with custom residence and equestrian facilities.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    3,444 SF
    Lot size:
    40.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $399/SF
    Added:
    Jul 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    318
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 15795-15810 Nw 86th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,444 SF
    Lot size
    40.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Maria Avendano

    Listing agent Maria Avendano

    Listing office NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    Listing date Jul 8, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime location in NW Marion County, offering convenient access to the World Equestrian Center, Ocala Breeders Sales, and the Ocala Jockey Club.
    • Almost 40 acres of land featuring beautiful pastures and grand oaks.
    • Versatile two‑story cottage/garage connected by a breezeway, equipped with electrical and water connections, suitable for conversion.
    • Custom 3‑bedroom, 2.5‑bath residence with hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen, breakfast nook, and fireplaces in the living room, family room, and master bedroom.
    • Equestrian amenities include a 7‑stall barn with a foaling stall and feed/tack room, seven paddocks, and automatic waterers.
    • Enhanced safety and energy efficiency with double‑paned, impact‑resistant glass in all windows and sliding doors.