For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freeway Visible Restaurant Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1565 S Meridian Rd, Meridian, ID 83642

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,290,000

    Stand-alone restaurant with freeway visibility and immediate access.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,975 SF
    Price / SF:
    $460/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:59 pm

    Property Features for 1565 S Meridian Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,975 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Travis Dunn

    Listing agent Travis Dunn License #ID #SP52954

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Freeway adjacent stand‑alone restaurant with immediate freeway access.
    • 4,975 SF restaurant suitable for a restaurant investor.
    • Benefit from 45 dedicated parking stalls.
    • Double‑sided freeway visible pylons offer great exposure.
    • Located in an area with high population density and strong income demographics.
    • Rear door loading and dedicated trash enclosure.

    Overview

    This 4,975 SF stand-alone restaurant in Meridian, ID, presents an opportunity for a restaurant investor. The property benefits from immediate freeway access and 45 dedicated parking stalls. Rear door loading and a dedicated trash enclosure are also featured. The location provides optimal visibility with double-sided freeway visible pylons. Situated off the S. Meridian Road exit, between Overland Road and I-84, the property is freeway adjacent. It is located within walking distance of Roaring Springs water park. The property is located amidst a high population density and strong income demographics.