For Sale
    Back to Search
    Professional Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1565 Main St 2207, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $119,999

    Professional office space in a vibrant, convenient location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    713 SF
    Price / SF:
    $168/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:27 am

    Property Features for 1565 Main St 2207

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    713 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler

    Listing agent Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location on Rte 38 with high traffic count (30K) and easy access to Rte 93 and I495.
    • Condo fee includes maintenance, electric, and water.
    • Functional 713 sq ft office space featuring a reception area, 2 offices, storage, and utility room.
    • Abundant natural light throughout the office.
    • Convenient on‑site parking for staff and visitors.
    • Elevator access and common restrooms.

    Overview

    This professional office space is located in the Village Green Office Park. Situated on the second floor of Building 2, the 713 square foot office suite features a reception area, two spacious offices, a storage room, and a utility room. The interior is designed for functionality and offers flexibility for various business operations. The office benefits from natural light. An elevator provides access within the building, and restrooms are located in the hallway. On-site parking is available for staff and visitors. The monthly condo fee is $284, which includes maintenance, electric, and water. The property is surrounded by essential services, restaurants, shopping, and other businesses. Located on Route 38 with a high traffic count of 30,000, the property offers easy access to Route 93 and I-495. Signage and advertisement opportunities are available.