For Sale
    Back to Search
    Saratoga County Light Industrial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    155 Ushers Road, Round Lake, NY 12151

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $855,900

    Centrally located warehouse with development potential near I-87.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.13 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $142/SF
    Added:
    Oct 16, 2025
    Days on Market:
    216
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 155 Ushers Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.13 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHARLES B GOODRIDGE
    CHARLES B GOODRIDGE

    Listing agent CHARLES B GOODRIDGE

    Listing office JULIE & CO REALTY LLC

    Listing date Oct 16, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location in Saratoga County, minutes from I‑87 (Exit 10).
    • Includes separately deeded 0.57‑acre parcel with 215 feet of frontage for additional development.
    • 6,000± SF warehouse building on 1.56 acres with ample room for future expansion.
    • Features 3 Phase 600 AMP electric.
    • Approximately 2,000 SF of vacant space with 12‑foot ceilings for owner occupancy or additional income.
    • Light Industrial (LI) zoning allows for a range of commercial and light manufacturing uses.

    Overview

    This property presents a light industrial opportunity centrally located in Saratoga County, New York, with convenient access to I-87 via Exit 10. The purchase includes two separately deeded parcels: a 1.56-acre parcel with a 6,000± square foot warehouse building and a 0.57-acre parcel featuring 215 feet of frontage, offering potential for additional development. The warehouse features 16-foot ceilings, a metal roof installed in 2012, and updated siding from 2012. Currently, a long-term tenant occupies a portion of the building, operating a grant counter manufacturing business. Approximately 2,000 square feet of vacant space with 12-foot ceilings is available, suitable for owner occupancy or additional lease income. The property also includes two bathrooms and benefits from Light Industrial zoning (LI), accommodating a range of commercial and light manufacturing uses. The property offers 3 Phase 600 AMP electric. The main building provides ample room for future expansion to suit business or investment needs.