For Sale
    • Brokers
    Historic Downtown Kingsburg Retail Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1549 Draper Street, Kingsburg, CA 93631

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,450,000

    Prime retail property in historic downtown Kingsburg, California.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    10,480 SF
    Lot size:
    0.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $138/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:55 am

    Property Features for 1549 Draper Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,480 SF
    Lot size
    0.32 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1948

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Derek J. Feramisco

    Listing agent Derek J. Feramisco License #01427540

    Listing office RC Commercial

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in Historic Downtown Kingsburg on bustling Draper Street
    • Substantial building size of approximately 10,480 SF on a 13,800 SF lot
    • Home to three established tenants, providing immediate income
    • Recent improvements including 2023 roof seal, electrical panel upgrade (in progress), and tenant improvements (ADA restrooms, HVAC, storefront)
    • Façade upgrade grants of up to $10,000 available per storefront from the city
    • Rare opportunity for owner/users or investors in a desirable, historically rich downtown area

    Overview

    Located in historic downtown Kingsburg, California, the property at 1549 Draper Street offers approximately 10,480 square feet of space. The building, constructed with brick and concrete block and featuring a barrel roof, is currently home to three established tenants and has nearly 100 feet of frontage on Draper Street. Improvements include a silicone seal of the roof in 2023, an electrical panel upgrade in progress, extensive tenant improvements for the wine bar including ADA restrooms and new HVAC, new electrical and HVAC for the salon in 2020, and a new storefront and entry for the wine bar. Each storefront is eligible for a grant from the city for up to $10,000 for a facade upgrade. Situated on a 13,800 square foot lot, this property is located on Draper Street, known for its Swedish heritage, architecture, and community atmosphere, with a mix of local shops, cafes, and restaurants. This property is suitable for both owner/users and investors.