For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medford Professional Office Condominium Title is generated by Realmo AI

    152 HIMMELEIN Road, Medford, NJ 08055

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $375,000

    Commercial Sale - MEDFORD, NJ

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    May 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    9
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 152 HIMMELEIN Road

    General Information

    Property type
    Other
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    32
    Parking features
    Parking Lot, Special Needs, Assigned
    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,500 SF

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    6006

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1986
    Number of units
    2
    Building materials
    Vinyl Siding, Brick, Block, CPVC/PVC, Copper Plumbing

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    James L Moffa
    James L Moffa

    Listing agent James L Moffa License #901791

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty - Marlton 103 70 Route unit: D, Medford, NJ

    Listing date May 9, 2026

    MLS# NJBL2111258

HighLights

    • Strategically located with immediate proximity to I‑295 and Routes 38, 70, 73, and 206 for seamless connectivity.
    • Flexible investment opportunity for owner‑users or investors.
    • Low‑maintenance ownership with condo fee covering exterior and common area upkeep.
    • Adaptable 2,500 SF professional office condominium comprised of two combined units.
    • Ample parking available in front and rear, with ADA‑compliant ramp entry.
    • Strong visibility and consistent traffic exposure in a well‑established professional setting.

    Overview

    Available for purchase is a meticulously maintained professional office condominium in Medford, NJ, comprising approximately 2,500 square feet. The condominium consists of two combined units, thoughtfully configured for professional use. Originally a medical layout, the space was converted into a well-designed Certified Public Accountant office, resulting in a highly functional and adaptable floor plan. This property offers flexibility for an owner-user or investor, with options to occupy one unit while leasing the other, utilize the entire suite, or maintain it as a fully leased investment. The tenant is allowing scheduled showings. The monthly condominium association fee is $1,045, covering exterior building maintenance, roofing, common area upkeep, landscaping, snow removal, parking areas, and insurance. The suite includes multiple private offices, three restrooms, front and rear stairway access, and ADA-compliant ramp entry. Ample parking is available in both the front and rear of the complex. The property benefits from proximity to I-295 and Routes 38, 70, 73, and 206, with access to the New Jersey and Pennsylvania Turnpikes and the Atlantic City Expressway. The location provides connectivity to Philadelphia and the Jersey Shore. The surrounding area includes major medical institutions such as the University of Pennsylvania, Cooper MD Anderson Cancer Center, Fox Chase Cancer Center, and Virtua Health System, along with retail and dining destinations including the Promenade at Sagemore, Moorestown and Cherry Hill Malls, Centerton Square, and the Garden State Park Marketplace. The property is suited for professional, medical, or service-oriented uses. The properties are being sold in an "AS IS" condition.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $249.2K
    NOI $22,428 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $320.4K
    NOI $22,428 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $448.6K
    NOI $22,428 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $33.6k $13.44
    − Vacancy −$3.7k −$1.48
    EGI $29.9k $11.96
    − OpEx −$7.5k −$2.99
    NOI $22.4k $8.97
    2,500 SF · lease $13.44/SF/yr · vacancy 11.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $320.4K
    $280.4K – $373.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,428 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.98%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $5.23M
    $4.58M – $6.10M (±1% cap)
    NOI $366,009 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 97.60%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -74.82259
    Latitude
    39.88319

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Well-maintained 2,500 SF office condo for sale.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 152 HIMMELEIN Road Medford, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $375,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Strategically located with immediate proximity to I‑295 and Routes 38, 70, 73, and 206 for seamless connectivity.; Flexible investment opportunity for owner‑users or investors.; Low‑maintenance ownership with condo fee covering exterior and common area upkeep.