For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Office Suite, North Providence Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1515 Smith #N, North Providence, RI 02911

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $130,000

    Prime location office suite with flexible layout and parking.

    Property size:
    897 SF
    Price / SF:
    $144/SF
    Added:
    Feb 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    101
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:06 am

    Property Features for 1515 Smith #N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    897 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SHAWN MICHALEK

    Listing agent SHAWN MICHALEK

    Listing office PILOT REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Feb 9, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location on Smith St. in North Providence.
    • Updated office suite with flexible layout.
    • High visibility building with elevator access.
    • Ample on‑site parking.
    • Nearly 900sf of office space.
    • Includes waiting room, reception area, conference room, half bath, two private offices, and large storage room.

    Overview

    Located on Smith Street in North Providence, this updated office suite is situated in a high-visibility building. The property offers elevator access and on-site parking. The suite provides approximately 897 square feet of office space, configured to accommodate various business needs. The current layout includes a waiting room, reception area, conference room, half bath, two private offices, and a large storage room that could serve as a third private office.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $128.8K
    NOI $11,594 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $165.6K
    NOI $11,594 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $231.9K
    NOI $11,594 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $18.0k $20.04
    − Vacancy −$2.5k −$2.81
    EGI $15.5k $17.23
    − OpEx −$3.9k −$4.31
    NOI $11.6k $12.93
    897 SF · lease $20.04/SF/yr · vacancy 14.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $165.6K
    $144.9K – $193.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,594 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.92%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $213.4K
    $186.7K – $248.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $14,935 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.49%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -71.4602475
    Latitude
    41.8498593

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Prime location office suite with flexible layout and parking.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1515 Smith #N North Providence, RI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $130,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on Smith St. in North Providence.; Updated office suite with flexible layout.; High visibility building with elevator access.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name