For Sale
    Back to Search
    Remodeled Spokane Valley Retail Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1511 S Pines Rd., Spokane Valley, WA 99216

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $459,000

    Retail property with open concept and multiple roll-up doors.

    Type:Freestanding Commercial Building
    Property size:
    1,961 SF
    Price / SF:
    $234/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Oct 28 at 12:16 pm

    Property Features for 1511 S Pines Rd.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,961 SF
    Property subtype
    Freestanding Commercial Building

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim Orcutt

    Listing agent Jim Orcutt

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Complete rebuild/remodel inside & outside in 2021 by Mercier Architecture
    • Enjoy the open concept layout
    • Multiple roll‑up doors offer flexibility
    • Lot size: 13,563 SF ±
    • Building size: 1,961 SF ±
    • Seller terms available - 25% down - Rate Negotiable

    Overview

    This 1,961 square foot retail building is situated on a 13,563 square foot lot. The property underwent a complete rebuild and remodel of both the interior and exterior in 2021, overseen by Mercier Architecture. The interior features an open concept layout, multiple roll-up doors, a break area with a sink, and a conference room. The property is located on the corner of South Pines Road and East 15th Avenue.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties