For Sale
    Back to Search

    151 Main Street, Binghamton, NY 13905

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $249,995

    COMMERCIAL - BINGHAMTON, NY

    Property size:
    1,550 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $161/SF
    Added:
    May 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    15
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 151 Main Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    422
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    030200-160-030-0004-003-000-0000
    Size
    1,550 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    1965

Listing agent Jessica L. Dillenbeck

    Listing office JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC 1641 State Route 12, Binghamton, NY

    Listing date May 7, 2026

    MLS# 335786

Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $222.7K
    NOI $20,046 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $286.4K
    NOI $20,046 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $400.9K
    NOI $20,046 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $27.9k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$1.2k −$0.76
    EGI $26.7k $17.24
    − OpEx −$6.7k −$4.31
    NOI $20.0k $12.93
    1,550 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $286.4K
    $250.6K – $334.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,046 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.02%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $384.5K
    $336.5K – $448.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,918 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.77%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Danny's Diner Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • The Bagel Factory 9 Glenwood Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

Longitude
    -75.9295854
    Latitude
    42.1025983

    FAQs

    Where is this breakfast & diner located?
    The property is located at 151 Main Street Binghamton, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $249,995.