1504 E Rutherford Street, Landrum, SC 29356
Improved Commercial - Landrum, SC
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 11:06 pm
Property Features for 1504 E Rutherford Street
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,875 SF
- Lot size
- 1.59 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2908
Building Details
- Flooring type
- Linoleum, Vinyl, Wood
- Roof type
- Aluminum
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Michelle Manion License #103073 (864) 804-7054
Listing office Keller Williams Realty 1707 John B White Sr Blvd, Spartanburg, SC (864) 574-6000
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Prime downtown Landrum location with C‑2 zoning, offering residential, business, investment, or mixed‑use potential.
- Large 1.59‑acre lot with road frontage on two streets, providing ample space for parking, equipment, or future improvements.
- Four‑bedroom, 2.5‑bath brick ranch with approximately 1,875 SQFT and a functional layout.
- Full unfinished basement ideal for storage, workshop, expansion, or future finished space.
- Brand‑new HVAC system to be installed prior to closing.
- Convenient access to downtown shops, restaurants, schools, parks, and major travel routes.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $45.2k | $24.12 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.6k | −$3.51 |
| EGI | $38.6k | $20.61 |
| − OpEx | −$9.7k | −$5.15 |
| NOI | $29.0k | $15.46 |
- Longitude
- -82.17
- Latitude
- 35.178496