For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fleming Island Townhome with Amenities Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1500 CALMING WATER Drive 603, Fleming Island, FL 32003

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $239,900

    Move-in ready townhome with resort-style amenities in Fleming Island.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,492 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:40 pm

    Property Features for 1500 CALMING WATER Drive 603

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,492 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHRISTOPHER SOLIS

    Listing agent CHRISTOPHER SOLIS License #3484709

    Listing office ERA ONETEAM REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Priced at $239,900, a rare value in a desirable community.
    • Located in Fleming Island Plantation with access to resort‑style amenities.
    • 3‑bedroom, 2.5‑bath townhome with 1,492 sq ft of living space.
    • Features brand‑new stainless‑steel kitchen appliances.
    • Includes in‑unit laundry with washer and dryer.
    • Attached garage for convenience and storage.

    Overview

    This 1,492 square-foot townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The property offers an open-concept layout and a spacious primary suite. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless-steel appliances. In-unit laundry is available, with a washer and dryer included. Freshly painted walls and new carpet provide a clean and inviting atmosphere. The layout includes a large living area suitable for entertaining. An attached garage offers convenience and storage. Located in Fleming Island Plantation, residents have access to amenities such as pools, a fitness center, tennis courts, and playgrounds.