For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building with Drive-Through Title is generated by Realmo AI

    150 Granite Street, Cadillac, MI 49601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,900

    Move-in ready commercial building with drive-through and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,002 SF
    Lot size:
    0.99 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $149/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 6:51 pm

    Property Features for 150 Granite Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,002 SF
    Lot size
    0.99 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Betsy Kirkby

    Listing agent Betsy Kirkby License #6506047778

    Listing office ERA Greater North Properties

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Functional drive‑through window/drawer (previously a bank)
    • Prime location and ready for immediate business operation
    • Three large private offices plus a "safe" room
    • Spacious conference room for customer meetings
    • Ample parking with 3 different access points
    • Full basement providing additional storage space

    Overview

    This commercial building, previously used as a bank, features an inviting entry area with ample windows providing natural light. It includes a spacious conference room, three large private offices, and a "safe" room. An open area in the center of the private offices is suitable for an additional desk area. The property also has a break room with a mini kitchenette. A full basement provides additional storage space. The building is equipped with a functional drive-through window/drawer. Parking is plentiful, with three different accesses to the parking lot and building. The property has a size of 2002 square feet.