For Sale
    • Brokers
    Belmont Warehouse & Industrial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15 Durrell Mountain Road, Belmont, NH 03220

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    Spacious warehouse with mezzanine on 7 acres near I-93.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    8,100 SF
    Lot size:
    7.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $86/SF
    Added:
    Jan 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    484
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 2:33 am

    Property Features for 15 Durrell Mountain Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,100 SF
    Lot size
    7.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Adam Dow
    Adam Dow

    Listing agent Adam Dow

    Listing office KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    Listing date Jan 23, 2025

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 8,100 sq. ft. warehouse with a 3,000 sq. ft. mezzanine provides ample storage.
    • Approximately 7 acres of outdoor space suitable for parking or expansion.
    • Excellent location with proximity to Laconia, Concord, and the I‑93 corridor.
    • Equipped with two large garage doors (12’x14’ and 10’x8’).
    • Suitable for contractor, storage, and manufacturing businesses.
    • Currently leased, offering immediate income potential.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Belmont, New Hampshire, offers 8,100 square feet of warehouse space with an additional 3,000 square foot mezzanine. Situated on approximately 7 acres, the property provides outdoor space suitable for parking, equipment storage, or expansion. The warehouse includes two garage doors: one 12 foot by 14 foot door for large vehicles and one 10 foot by 8 foot door for smaller access. The location provides connectivity to Laconia, Concord, and the I-93 corridor. The property is currently leased and can be used as an income property. It is suitable for contractor, storage, and manufacturing businesses.