For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Gas Station Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14990 & 14978 State Street, Hillman, MI 49746

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $200,000

    Gas station and convenience store for sale in Hillman, Michigan.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,935 SF
    Price / SF:
    $68/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:44 pm

    Property Features for 14990 & 14978 State Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,935 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Diane L McMurphy

    Listing agent Diane L McMurphy License #6502396968

    Listing office United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turnkey gas station and convenience store business opportunity.
    • Consistent business growth.
    • Located in Hillman, MI, with a vibrant downtown area offering plenty of traffic.
    • Multiple revenue streams: gas, diesel, LP, beer, wine, deli, lotto, EBT, hunting/fishing licenses, ATM.
    • Sunoco franchise in place until 2027.
    • Includes essential equipment: walk‑in cooler, can crusher, key machine, and ice machine.

    Overview

    This turnkey gas station and convenience store is available for sale in Northern Michigan, presenting a business opportunity with consistent growth. Located in Hillman, the property benefits from a vibrant downtown area that generates substantial traffic. The business offers gas and diesel, LP, beer and wine, a deli, lotto, EBT, hunting and fishing licenses, a walk-in cooler, ATM, a can crusher, a key machine, and an ice machine. The Sunoco franchise agreement is active until 2027. The Village of Hillman is situated approximately 20 miles west of Alpena and features a campground on the Thunder Bay River. The property size is 2935 square feet. The surrounding area includes various businesses, such as the Thunder Bay Resort, known for its Elk Drawn sleigh rides and gourmet dinners. Inventory will be sold separately.