146 Stoneybrooks Place, Augusta, GA 30907
MULTI_FAMILY - Augusta, GA
- Added:
- Apr 8, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 39
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 146 Stoneybrooks Place
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 073c206
- Size
- 1,819 SF
- Lot size
- 0.34 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1422
Building Details
- Year built
- 1983
- Number of units
- 2
Listing agent Ana Ahmadieh License #401187 (803) 270-1057
Listing office Meybohm Real Estate - Evans 7025 Evans Town Center Blvd., Evans, GA (706) 863-8218
Listing date Apr 8, 2026
HighLights
- Turnkey investment property with both units currently rented.
- Located in a highly desirable area of Columbia County.
- Unit A recently renovated with new flooring, HVAC, paint, and countertops.
- Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living/dining area, kitchen, and laundry room.
- Each unit includes exterior storage closet.
- Unit A includes a storage shed.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $27.7k | $15.24 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.2k | −$1.23 |
| EGI | $25.5k | $14.01 |
| − OpEx | −$7.6k | −$4.20 |
| NOI | $17.8k | $9.81 |
- Longitude
- -82.151336
- Latitude
- 33.511335