For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Restaurant in Billings West Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1430 Country Manor Blvd Suite 7, Billings, MT 59102

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $225,000

    Turn-key restaurant with Class A finishes and prime location.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,664 SF
    Price / SF:
    $135/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:16 pm

    Property Features for 1430 Country Manor Blvd Suite 7

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,664 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tyler Samson
    Tyler Samson

    Listing agent Tyler Samson License #R​R​E​-​R​B​S​-​L​I​C​-​2​5​4​3​3

    Listing office NAI Business Properties

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime Billings West End location with excellent frontage and visibility.
    • Completely turn‑key, well‑established (8+ years) profitable restaurant.
    • Sale includes FF&E, Leasehold Interest, and Restaurant Beer & Wine License.
    • Class A finishes with beautiful buildout and patio addition.
    • High‑end kitchen appliances with open layout.
    • Approximately 1,664 square feet of space.

    Overview

    This is an established restaurant for sale in the west end of Billings. The property is located in a prime location on one of Billings' busiest arterial streets, offering excellent frontage and visibility. The space is approximately 1,664 square feet and features Class A finishes, a beautiful buildout, and a patio addition. The kitchen includes high-end appliances and an open layout. The sale includes FF&E, Leasehold Interest, and a Restaurant Beer & Wine License. This is a completely turn-key business that has been operating for over eight years and has been consistently profitable.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $220.1K
    NOI $19,813 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $283.0K
    NOI $19,813 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $396.3K
    NOI $19,813 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $27.0k $16.20
    − Vacancy −$539 −$0.32
    EGI $26.4k $15.88
    − OpEx −$6.6k −$3.97
    NOI $19.8k $11.91
    1,664 SF · lease $16.20/SF/yr · vacancy 2.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $283.0K
    $247.7K – $330.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,813 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.81%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $363.1K
    $317.7K – $423.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,415 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.30%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Kangas Massage Alternative Medicine Practice Rocky Mountain Ranch ... Real Estate Agency Mountain Vertical General Contractor Cornerstone Caregiving Home Health Care Service Brightside Therapy, LLC: ... Crisis Center

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -108.615
    Latitude
    45.7848

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - Turn-key restaurant with Class A finishes and prime location.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?
    The property is located at 1430 Country Manor Blvd Suite 7 Billings, MT.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $225,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Billings West End location with excellent frontage and visibility.; Completely turn‑key, well‑established (8+ years) profitable restaurant.; Sale includes FF&E, Leasehold Interest, and Restaurant Beer & Wine License.